MOBBMD22 | OTP BANK S.A. SWIFT/BIC Code
Use MOBBMD22 to identify OTP BANK S.A. in CHISINAU, Moldova for international transfers.
- SWIFT / BIC
- MOBBMD22
- Bank
- OTP BANK S.A.
- Office
- Head office
- City
- CHISINAU
- Country
- Moldova
- Address
- BLVD. STEFAN CEL MARE SI SFANT, 81A
- IBAN length
- 24 characters
- Currency
- MDL
Central bank registries and SEPA data. See our methodology.
Validate a OTP BANK S.A. IBAN
Check the structure and checksum, then resolve the bank and branch details against our registry.
What MOBBMD22 identifies
- Bank code
- MOBB
- Country code
- MD
- Location code
- 22
- Branch code
- Primary office
An 8-character code or an 11-character code ending in XXX identifies the primary office. Other 11-character endings identify a branch or office.
Common questions about MOBBMD22
Branch-specific answers for this OTP BANK S.A. record.
What is the SWIFT/BIC code for OTP BANK S.A.?
The SWIFT/BIC code for OTP BANK S.A. in CHISINAU, Moldova is MOBBMD22.
Is MOBBMD22 a head office or branch code?
This code is typically associated with the head office, although some branches may also use the head-office BIC. Always confirm the code with the recipient before sending a transfer.
How long is an IBAN in Moldova?
An IBAN in Moldova contains 24 characters. A valid length alone does not guarantee a valid account, so use the validator above to check the structure and checksum.
Found a problem with this branch record? Report it without changing or merging the underlying branch entry.
Report a data issue