UKCBUAUK | JOINT STOCK COMPANY 'ACCENT-BANK' SWIFT/BIC Code
Use UKCBUAUK to identify JOINT STOCK COMPANY 'ACCENT-BANK' in DNIPRO, Ukraine for international transfers.
- SWIFT / BIC
- UKCBUAUK
- Bank
- JOINT STOCK COMPANY 'ACCENT-BANK'
- Office
- Head office
- City
- DNIPRO
- Country
- Ukraine
- Address
- BATUMSKA STREET, 11, 49074
- IBAN length
- 29 characters
- Currency
- UAH
Central bank registries and SEPA data. See our methodology.
Validate a JOINT STOCK COMPANY 'ACCENT-BANK' IBAN
Check the structure and checksum, then resolve the bank and branch details against our registry.
What UKCBUAUK identifies
- Bank code
- UKCB
- Country code
- UA
- Location code
- UK
- Branch code
- Primary office
An 8-character code or an 11-character code ending in XXX identifies the primary office. Other 11-character endings identify a branch or office.
Common questions about UKCBUAUK
Branch-specific answers for this JOINT STOCK COMPANY 'ACCENT-BANK' record.
What is the SWIFT/BIC code for JOINT STOCK COMPANY 'ACCENT-BANK'?
The SWIFT/BIC code for JOINT STOCK COMPANY 'ACCENT-BANK' in DNIPRO, Ukraine is UKCBUAUK.
Is UKCBUAUK a head office or branch code?
This code is typically associated with the head office, although some branches may also use the head-office BIC. Always confirm the code with the recipient before sending a transfer.
How long is an IBAN in Ukraine?
An IBAN in Ukraine contains 29 characters. A valid length alone does not guarantee a valid account, so use the validator above to check the structure and checksum.
Found a problem with this branch record? Report it without changing or merging the underlying branch entry.
Report a data issue